Senior Management
Headteacher: Mrs Gill Naylor
Deputy Headteacher: Miss Dawn Neale (SEN, inclusion, safeguarding)
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Wendy Smith (Curriculum, Teaching and Learning, CPD)
School Business Manager: Mrs Sharon Cox
SENDCo: Miss Joanne Higgs
Key Stage 2
- Year 6
Lead teacher: Miss Vicki Haines (Lead teacher, Maths)
Teacher: Mr Gary Gascoyne (PE, educational visits)
Learning support: Mrs Shona West, Mrs Louise Tennant
- Year 5
Teacher: Mr Richard Hook (ICT, Music, Choir)
Teacher: Miss Kirsty Flanagan (Design technology)
Learning support: Mrs Kate Blunt, Mrs Clare Baimbridge
- Year 4
Teacher: Miss Pavandeep Ghuman (English)
Teacher: Miss Louise Wale (Computing)
Teacher: Mrs Anne Bevan (EAL)
Learning support: Mrs Alison Hine, Miss Katie Osbourne
- Year 3
Teacher: Mrs Helen Griffiths (Art)
Teacher: Mrs Michelle Andrews (Foreign languages)
Teacher: Miss Cindy Drake (Science)
Learning support: Mr David Webb, Miss Laura Wykes
- Learning and pastoral support
Additional learning support: Mr Amarpreet Brar
Pastoral lead: Mrs Sophie McTeer
Pastoral support: Mrs Ann Thompson, Mrs Suzanne Lopez-Bloomfield
Key Stage 1
- Year 2
Lead teacher: Mrs Emily Dooley (Lead teacher, Maths)
Teacher: Mrs Tracey Howells (English, RE)
Teacher: Miss Joanne Higgs
Learning support: Mrs Karen Hull, Miss Sophie Taylor, Miss Genny Thompson
- Year 1
Teacher: Mis Anne-Marie Blunt (History)
Teacher: Mrs Johanna Ashmore
Learning support: Mrs Katie Ronchetti, Miss Melissa Lewis
- Foundation Stage
Lead teacher: Miss Celina Bennett (Science)
Teacher: Miss Nicolette Maybee (Geography)
Learning support: Mrs Mandy Reilly, Mrs Dawn Smith
Administration
- Administration officers
Clerical Officer: Mrs Carole Atkins
Finance Officer: Mrs Tina Ross
Clerical Officer: Mrs Shirley Harper
Receptionist/Clerical Assistant: Mr Nathan Rogerson
- Site
Site Services Officer: Mr Kevin McDonagh
Supervisory
- Lunchtime supervisors
Mrs Joanne Brown
Mrs Julie Burns
Mrs June Davies
Miss Yasmin Donnelly
Mrs Kaye Isaac
Mrs Finoala Judge
Mrs Sunita Kaur
Mrs Marie-Ann Marsay
Mrs Maureen O’Malley
Mrs Taranjeet Panesar
Ms Sharon Petch
Mrs Liz Roughton
Mrs Tina Smith
Mrs Barbara Szafraniec
- Breakfast/After School club
Play Leader: Mrs Lauren Taylor-Coles
Deputy Play Leader: Mrs A Thompson
Play Assistant: Miss Lorna Calcott
Play Assistant: Mrs June Davies
Play Assistant: Ms Yasmin Donnelly
Play Assistant: Mrs Sunita Kaur
Play Assistant: Miss Marie-Ann Marsay
Play Assistant: Mrs Lena Shivshanker
Play Assistant: Mrs Julie Trevis
Play Assistant: Mrs Barbara Szafraniec